Camera Workers, 1858-1950

The British Columbia, Alaska and Yukon Photographic Directory, 1858-1950

Hogg, Miss Edith

Female 1875 -


Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Text    |    Register    |    PDF

Generation: 1

  1. 1.  Hogg, Miss Edith was born on 27 Jul 1875 in ON.

    Other Events:

    • Business Address/Year: 1899, Nelson, BC; Address:
      Victoria St.
      corner of Ward St.
      Nelson, BC
      Canada
    • Business Address/Year: 1901, Vancouver, BC; Address not determined

    Notes:

    BIOGRAPHICAL SUMMARY: She worked for her father, James Hogg of the Dominion Photo Company.

    STATUS: Commercial.

    Name:
    VARIANT NAMES: Hoag, E.